Streethiphop.Co - Info streethiphop.co

streethiphop.co receives about 600 unique visitors and 2,100 (3.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9.71/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,667.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank streethiphop.co is ranked number 387,620 in the world and 0.00012% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Netherlands and links to network IP address 103.196.240.197. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - streethiphop.co

How popular is streethiphop.co?

600 daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
18,000
Pages per Visit:
3.50
Daily Pageviews:
2,100
Alexa Rank:
387,620 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00012% (Percent of global Internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
11:07
Bounce rate:
44.00%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
11.57%
Referral:
0.11%
Search:
88.32%
Social:
0%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.1%14.4%127493
United Kingdom 18.4%21.3%31280
South Africa 10.3%25.8%9338
Nigeria 7.8%8.1%11891
India 3.0%1.4%209273
Australia 2.5%1.9%73543
Canada 2.4%0.7%138710
Malaysia 1.5%0.8%53205
Philippines 1.4%0.8%41696
Indonesia 1.2%1.0%108993
Tonga 0.9%1.5%150
Turkey 0.8%1.5%127920
Ghana 0.7%0.3%15389

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
streethiphop.co
100.00%100.00%3.5

Competitive Data

SEMrush streethiphop.co
Domain:
  streethiphop.co
Rank:
  933,901
Organic Keywords:
  797
Organic Traffic:
  594
Organic Cost:
  $213.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  1
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is streethiphop.co?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much streethiphop.co can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$9.71
Monthly Revenue:
$291.30
Yearly Revenue:
$3,544.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 302$3.47
United Kingdom 447$2.79
South Africa 542$2.39
Nigeria 170$0.45
Australia 40$0.30
Canada 15$0.10
Malaysia 17$0.05
India 29$0.05
Turkey 32$0.03
Philippines 17$0.03
Indonesia 21$0.03
Tonga 32$0.02
Ghana 6$0.01

How much money do streethiphop.co lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1.25
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$37.50
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$456.20
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
178
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,334
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
64,892
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 54$0.62
United Kingdom 72$0.45
Australia 8$0.06
South Africa 11$0.05
Canada 4$0.03
Indonesia 12$0.01
India 8$0.01
Nigeria 3$0.01
Malaysia 1$0.00
Turkey 2$0.00
Philippines 1$0.00
Tonga 1$0.00
Ghana 0$0.00

How much is streethiphop.co worth?

Website Value:
$3,667.35

Where is streethiphop.co hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
103.196.240.197
ASN:
AS50673 
ISP:
Serverius Holding B.V. 
Server Location:
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 103.196.240.197

How fast does streethiphop.co load?

Average Load Time:
n/a ms n/a % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 12 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://streethiphop.co/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
http://streethiphop.co/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
http://streethiphop.co/wp-content/plugins/theia-post-slider/js/balupton-history.js/jquery.history.js?ver=1.7.1
http://streethiphop.co/wp-content/plugins/theia-post-slider/js/async.min.js?ver=14.09.2014
http://streethiphop.co/wp-content/plugins/theia-post-slider/js/tps.js?ver=1.13.0
http://streethiphop.co/wp-content/plugins/theia-post-slider/js/main.js?ver=1.13.0
http://streethiphop.co/wp-content/plugins/theia-post-slider/js/tps-transition-slide.js?ver=1.13.0
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://streethiphop.co/wp-content/plugins/theia-post-slider/css/font-theme.css?ver=1.13.0
http://streethiphop.co/wp-content/plugins/theia-post-slider/fonts/style.css?ver=1.13.0
http://streethiphop.co/wp-content/plugins/reviewer/public/assets/css/photoswipe.css?ver=3.13.0
http://streethiphop.co/wp-includes/css/dashicons.min.css?ver=4.6.9
http://streethiphop.co/wp-content/plugins/reviewer/public/assets/css/reviewer-public.css?ver=3.13.0
http://streethiphop.co/wp-content/themes/click-mag/style.css?ver=4.6.9
http://streethiphop.co/wp-content/themes/click-mag/css/reset.css?ver=4.6.9
http://streethiphop.co/wp-content/themes/click-mag/font-awesome/css/font-awesome.css?ver=4.6.9
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald%3A300%2C400%2C700%7CMerriweather%3A300%2C400%2C700%2C900%7CQuicksand%3A400%7CLato%3A300%2C400%2C700%7CPassion+One%3A400%2C700%7CWork+Sans%3A200%2C300%2C400%2C500%2C600%2C700%2C800%2C900%7CMontserrat%3A400%2C700%7COpen+Sans+Condensed%3A300%2C700%7COpen+Sans%3A400%2C700%2C800%7CWork+Sans%3A100%2C200%2C300%2C400%2C500%2C600%2C700%2C800%2C900%7CWork+Sans%3A100%2C200%2C300%2C400%2C500%2C600%2C700%2C800%2C900%7CWork+Sans%3A100%2C200%2C300%2C400%2C400italic%2C500%2C600%2C700%2C700italic%2C800%2C900%7CMerriweather%3A100%2C200%2C300%2C400%2C400italic%2C500%2C600%2C700%2C700italic%2C800%2C900%7CWork+Sans%3A100%2C200%2C300%2C400%2C500%2C600%2C700%2C800%2C900%26subset%3Dlatin%2Clatin-ext%2Ccyrillic%2Ccyrillic-ext%2Cgreek-ext%2Cgreek%2Cvietnamese&ver=1.0.0
http://streethiphop.co/wp-content/themes/click-mag/css/media-queries.css?ver=4.6.9
http://streethiphop.co/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/css/jetpack.css?ver=4.9
http://streethiphop.co/wp-content/plugins/profile-builder/assets/css/style-front-end.css?ver=2.6.9

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 1.2 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://streethiphop.co/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/log-1.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://cdn.adskeeper.co.uk/images/adskeeper_logo_mini_71x16.png (60 minutes)
http://jsc.adskeeper.co.uk/s/t/streethiphop.org.183336.js?t=117111015 (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 24.8KiB (47% reduction).

Compressing https://imgg-cdn.adskeeper.co.uk/1020/1020460_492x328.jpg could save 23.8KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.adskeeper.co.uk/images/adskeeper_logo_mini_71x16.png could save 987B (39% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 14.5KiB (33% reduction).

Minifying http://streethiphop.co/wp-content/themes/click-mag/js/scripts.js?ver=4.6.9 could save 5.9KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://streethiphop.co/wp-content/plugins/theia-post-slider/js/tps.js?ver=1.13.0 could save 3.1KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://streethiphop.co/wp-content/plugins/reviewer/public/assets/js/jquery.***.js?ver=3.13.0 could save 2.1KiB (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://streethiphop.co/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/modules/holiday-snow/snowstorm.js?ver=1.43.20111201 could save 1.9KiB (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://streethiphop.co/wp-content/plugins/theia-sticky-sidebar/js/theia-sticky-sidebar.js?ver=1.6.3 could save 1.6KiB (49% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <li class="mvp-feat-col-tab active">Latest</li> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#mvp-tab-col1">Latest</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <li>Trending</li> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#mvp-tab-col2">Trending</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <button id="btnUser" type="button" class="btn Interactive"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="btnRefresh" href="./?boxid=83763…FuPXg&amp;sec=main" class="btn Right Disabled"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <button id="btnPop" type="button" class="Right Interactive"></button> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <button id="btnProfile" type="button" class="btn OverInput AbsTR"></button> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="text" name="nme"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <button id="btnSmilies" type="button" class="OverInput AbsBL Interactive"></button> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="mg_addad183336"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="//adskeeper.co.uk/#1"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="mvp-fly-top back-to-top">To Top</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://streethiphop.co/wp-content/plugins/profile-builder/assets/css/style-front-end.css?ver=2.6.9 could save 1.3KiB (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://streethiphop.co/wp-content/themes/click-mag/css/media-queries.css?ver=4.6.9 could save 620B (14% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

streethiphop.co does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

streethiphop.co does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to streethiphop.co?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Sun, 17 Dec 2017 18:34:18 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=65qlo4fijj5154otbn5ddlelh0; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Link: ; rel=shortlink
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX streethiphop.co 3600
SOA 3600
Mname cloud1.speedhost247.com
Rname speedhost247.gmail.com
Serial Number 2017112905
Refresh 3600
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 103.196.240.197 1787
NS cloud1.speedhost247.com 1786
NS cloud2.speedhost247.com 1786

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2017-11-28
Domain Age:
19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.co...
Domain Name: streethiphop.co
Registry Domain ID: D1044162D56174B14ABE383B60BAB549D-NSR
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.namecheap.com
Registrar URL: http://www.namecheap.com
Updated Date: 2017-12-03T13:14:23Z
Creation Date: 2017-11-28T13:14:22Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-11-28T13:14:22Z
Registrar: NameCheap, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 1068
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6613102107
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: CE3E2434828374AC5B864649334BEEFDE-NSR
Registrant Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Registrant Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Registrant Street:
Registrant Street:
Registrant City: Panama
Registrant State/Province: Panama
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C976C4ADB4FAE427EB4CC62AD38855638-NSR
Admin Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Admin Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Admin Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Admin Street:
Admin Street:
Admin City: Panama
Admin State/Province: Panama
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C843E70D7514C41C0A670EBDD3C57788F-NSR
Tech Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Tech Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Tech Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Tech Street:
Tech Street:
Tech City: Panama
Tech State/Province: Panama
Tech Postal Code:
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: cloud2.speedhost247.com
Name Server: cloud1.speedhost247.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-12-17T18:34:31Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

.CO Internet, S.A.S., the Administrator for .CO, has collected this information for the WHOIS database through Accredited Registrars. This information is provided to you for informational purposes only and is designed to assist persons in determining contents of a domain name registration record in the .CO Internet registry database. .CO Internet makes this information available to you "as is" and does not guarantee its accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data: (1) to allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by telephone; (2) in contravention of any applicable data and privacy protection laws; or (3) to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to the registry (or its systems). Compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of the WHOIS database in its entirety, or of a substantial portion thereof, is not allowed without .CO Internet's prior written permission. .CO Internet reserves the right to modify or change these conditions at any time without prior or subsequent notification of any kind. By executing this query, in any manner whatsoever, you agree to abide by these terms. In some limited cases, domains that might appear as available in whois might not actually be available as they could be already registered and the whois not yet updated and/or they could be part of the Restricted list. In this cases, performing a check through your Registrar's (EPP check) will give you the actual status of the domain. Additionally, domains currently or previously used as extensions in 3rd level domains will not be available for registration in the 2nd level. For example, org.co,mil.co,edu.co,com.co,net.co,nom.co,arts.co, firm.co,info.co,int.co,web.co,rec.co,co.co.

NOTE: FAILURE TO LOCATE A RECORD IN THE WHOIS DATABASE IS NOT INDICATIVE OF THE AVAILABILITY OF A DOMAIN NAME. All domain names are subject to certain additional domain name registration rules. For details, please visit our site at www.cointernet.co <http://www.cointernet.co>.
Last update was 2 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 22 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
streethiphop.co widget